Koji Morimoto

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Koji Morimoto was born December 26, 1959 in Japan, and is one of that nation's premier anime directors.

Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Fist of the North Star
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Koji Morimoto
Japanese Name: 森本晃司
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 26, 1959
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Wakayama
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel