Koichi Ohata

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Man Synonymous with MD Geist and Genocyber

Koichi Ohata is an animation director and mecha designer, most memorable for his involvement with infamous anime titles like MD Geist and Genocyber.

General Information Edit
Full Name: Koichi Ohata
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: July 26, 1952
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie: MD Geist
Hometown: Aichi Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel