The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Tenchi Muyo! crashed into Sailor Moon, as average teenager Tetsuro Tanaka transfers to a new school, where he foolishly refuses to believe that the largely female classroom population will make much trouble. Instead, he finds himself on the run from a series of military attacks and defended by a mystical group of schoolgirl warriors called the Koi Koi Seven, although there are initially only six of them. Based on a manga by the pseudonymous Morishige, which ran in Champion RED magazine, and featuring terrible animation quality, made barely tolerable by a constant barrage of anime parodies and clichés including references to, most notably, Evangelion and Gundam.

Series Credits
We don't have anyone added to this series. Go to episodes to add someone.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Koi Koi Seven
Name:
Romaji:
Publisher ?
Start Year 2005
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Anime series i have watched a list of 140 items by rein
Franchise Edit
We don't have any info about Koi Koi Seven's related franchises. Help us fill it in!
Similar Edit
We don't have any info about Koi Koi Seven's related seriess. Help us fill it in!
Recurring Appearances
We don't have any info about Koi Koi Seven's characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel