Kensuke Aida

Kensuke Aida is a anime/manga character in the Neon Genesis Evangelion franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kensuke Aida is a classmate of Shinji Ikari that always has a camera and loves to film everything. He desperately wanted to be an Eva pilot.


Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Greg Ayres
3
0
Tetsuya Iwanaga
5
9
Kurt Stoll
2
8
General Information Edit
Name: Kensuke Aida
Name: 相田ケンスケ
Romanji: Aida Kensuke
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/12/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Neon Genesis Evangelion #3
1st anime movie: Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
Aliases
Recent Movies
Evangelion: Death and Rebirth

The first movie in the evangelion franchise, it consists of two parts, the first one is a retelling of the show and the second a ...

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance

Evangelion 2.0 is the second movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 8-19 of the anime, and it will ...

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

Evangelion 1.0 is the first movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 1-6 of the anime, and it includes ...

The End of Evangelion

A alternate conclusion to the epic anime series, written and directed by Hideaki Anno.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Kensuke Aida's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kensuke Aida's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel