Kenichi Sonoda

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

 Born in Kumamoto, he worked for the Artmic studio as a designer of machinery and characters on shows such as Gall Force and Riding Bean. He retrieved elements of the latter story from the collapse of Artmic by writing them into a new manga story, Gunsmith Cats, which was subsequently adapted into anime. His design work also appears in shows including Gainax's Wings of Honneamise and Otaku no Video.
Manga Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kenichi Sonoda
Japanese Name: 園田 健一
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 13, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel