Ken Narita

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Ken Narita is a popular Japanese voice actor, best known for his role as InuYasha's Sesshoumaru.

Ken Narita is a Japanese voice actor. Although formerly affiliated with an agency, he is now working as an independent freelancer.

Narita's was bitten by the acting bug when he was a member of the drama club in high school. To date, Narita's most well-known roles include Code Geass' Jeremiah Gottwald, Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo's Ochoboguchi-kun, Fushigi Yugi's Tetsuya Kajiwara, Le Chevalier d'Eon's Durand, Loveless' Seimei Aoyagi, and InuYasha's Sesshoumaru.

Narita is also sometimes referred to as seiyuu Tomokazu Sugita's "brother," although the story behind this has never fully been explained.
Characters Voiced
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ken Narita
Japanese Name: 成田剣
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 18, 1964
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Saitama
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel