Keiko Asakura

Keiko Asakura is a anime/manga character in the Shaman King franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Keiko Asakura is the wife of Mikihisa Asakura and the mother of Yoh and Hao.

Origin

She is a young woman who gives birth to Yoh Asakura and Hao Asakura. Her family is Mikihisa (husband), Yohmei (father), and Kino (mother).

Creation

Keiko, who is created by Hiroyuki Takei, has no current information on what inspires the author to create her.

Story Arc

Back to Tokyo For the First Tournament Event

She appears in a flashback in volume 16 where she undergoes labor at the Asakura's home.
General Information Edit
Name: Keiko Asakura
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 02/18/1960
1st manga book: Shaman King #16
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Keiko Asakura's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Rated Lists
my favourite female a list of 1002 items by indranugrahayahya
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Keiko Asakura's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel