Kazuya Nakai

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese voice actor best known for his roles as Zoro Roronoa from One Piece, Doumeki from xxxHolic, & Witz Sou from After War Gundam X.

Kazuya Nakai has been a credited voice actor in many well known anime since he debut in the mid 90's.

Characters Voiced
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kazuya Nakai
Japanese Name: 中井 和哉
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov. 25, 1967
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kazuya Nakai's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel