Kazuo Koike

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Lone Wolf and Cub
1
Mad Bull 34
1
Lady Snowblood
4
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kazuo Koike
Japanese Name: 小池 一夫
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 8, 1936
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Daisen, Akita Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel