Kazumi Asakura

Kazumi Asakura is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kazumi is a member of Negi's class 3-A. She is a reporter that always has a camera and is trying to get a scope. Specializes in information and comminucations.

 

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 03
Birthdate: January 10, 1989
Bloodtype: O
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Favorite Things: The big scoop, Human-interest stories, cameras
Dislikes: Great evil
Club Activities: Journalism Club, Reporter for Mahora Newspaper
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:
Notes:
Known as the human database of 3-A, she has a talent for gathering information. She has excellent grades and the 4th largest breasts in class.
 
Kazumi is a VERY pushy reporter that will go to most any lengths to get the scoop, going so far as disguising herself as a teacher to trick Negi into showing her some of his magic. After this fails she lets off the pressure, content with having the photographic proof to hold over Negi's head. Although she quickly starts to have her own crush for Negi.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Monica Rial
0
7
Ayana Sasagawa
1
6
Rank Game #38 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Kazumi Asakura
Name: 朝倉 和美
Romanji: asakura kazumi
Gender: Female
Birthday: 01/10/1989
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Radar Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Tracking
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Females a list of 115 items by daedalus25
my Harem a list of 433 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel