Kazuhiko Torishima

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kazuhiko Torishima is the CEO of Shueisha and was an editor in Weekly Shounen Jump.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Dragon Ball
2
Dr. Slump
6
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kazuhiko Torishima
Japanese Name: 鳥嶋 和彦
Gender: Male
Birthday: Oct. 19, 1952
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel