Katsuyuki Konishi

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The phenomenal voice actor behind one of the most popular anime characters in recent memory: Gurren Lagann's Kamina.

Katsuyuki Konishi has been voice-acting since about 1997, with roles in Pokemon and GaoGaiGar. He has played a number of leads since then, such as Blood 's Hagi and D.Gray-Man's Komui Lee. He gained immense attention with his role as Gurren Lagann's Kamina in 2007. Other recent roles include Macross Frontier's Ozma Lee, Bamboo Blade's Toraji Ishida, and Skip Beat!'s Ren Tsuruga.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Katsuyuki Konishi
Japanese Name: 小西 克幸
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 21, 1973
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Wakayama
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/list/konishi_2.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel