Katsura Hoshino

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The mangaka who created D.Gray-Man

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
D.Gray-man
24
Zone (One Shot)
1
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Valvrave the Liberator
10
D.Gray-man
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Katsura Hoshino
Japanese Name: 星野 桂
Gender: Female
Birthday: April 21, 1980
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Shiga Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel