Kaori Shimizu

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kaori Shimizu is a voice actress. Among the characters she has voiced are Lain (Serial Experiments Lain), Signum (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's) and the Little Sisters in the game Bioshock.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Signum
0
1
Lain Iwakura
0
4
Boogiepop
0
1
Lamia Loveless
0
1
Toshimi Niki
0
1
Rosa Canyon
0
5
Akira Takano
0
2
Asaka Nogiku
0
1
Hiyori Tamura
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kaori Shimizu
Japanese Name: 清水 香里
Gender: Female
Birthday: May 21, 1983
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.kaoryclub.com/
Email Address: kaori@purehearts.co.jp
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel