Kanoe

Kanoe is a anime/manga character in the Miyuki-chan in Wonderland franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Princess Hinoto's younger sister, who supports the Dragons of Earth mainly to spite her. She can enter and leave dreams like her sister and Kakyō, but cannot see the future unaided.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
0
1
Denica Fairman
1
0
Atsuko Takahata
1
0
Kaho Kouda
0
1
Rank Game #254 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Kanoe
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday:
1st manga book: X/1999 #2
1st anime episode: X #3
1st anime movie: X: The Movie
Aliases
Recent Movies
X: The Movie

Theatrical film adaptation of the CLAMP manga X. The Dragons of Heaven and Earth vie for the favor of the teenager Kamui, the one with ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Precognition
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kanoe's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel