Kanji Sasahara

Kanji Sasahara is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A closet otaku who eventually comes in terms with his geekiness and joins a club at his school that relates to his interests.

History


At first, Kanji Sasahara couldn't accept his otaku ways but eventually he joins Genshiken where he slowly embraces his dorkiness. Eventually, he becomes the third president of Genshiken and his first initiative is to have a booth to sell doujinshi at Comic-Fest. He eventually starts dating Chika Ogiue. Before graduation, he finds a job as a manga editor.

Personality


In the series, he starts out as a quiet person. Once he understands the other members and how they are, he starts opening up. When he became president, he became more independent and not as wishy-washy as he was before.

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: B
Favorite Manga: Panther Vs Panther, Berserker
Favorite Anime: Patwaber
Favorite Video Game: Dragon Fest 3, The Champ of Fighters 95
Favorite Fight Game Characters: Yagami-Kun, Fuchikaei, Eric, Zabel asara the Beheader
General Information Edit
Name: Kanji Sasahara
Name: 笹原 完士
Romanji: Sasahara Kanji
Gender: Male
Birthday: 01/13/1984
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Kanji Sasahara's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kanji Sasahara's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel