Kanako Ohno

Kanako Ohno is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The well-endowed and soft-spoken Kanako is obsessed with cosplaying, yaoi, and middle-aged, bald (or balding) men.

History

Kanako was raised in the United States since third grade. She moved back to Japan after she graduated from an American high school. She decided to join the Genshiken because she thought that she would be accepted there for her otaku ways, from cosplaying to liking yaoi with middle-aged, bald men. She confides in Souichiro Tanaka and eventually starts dating him. She becomes the fourth president of Genshiken, succeeding Kanji Sasahara.

Personality

Despite being shy in the beginning of the series, she grew to become close to the members of Genshiken. However, when she starts talking about her passions, she can go on a long, spirited rant about whatever she is talking about. For example, when Saki Kasukabe asked her about cosplay sex, Ohno said that she was firmly against it because partaking in that act would betray the characters.

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: O
Favorite Manga: The Silent Mass
Favorite Anime:Mobile Suits a Gangaru
Favorite Video Game: Samurai Spirit (Original Version)
Favorite Fight Game Characters: Juppei-chan, Kenny Histeiga, Earthquake Ninja, Zangula
General Information Edit
Name: Kanako Ohno
Name: 大野 加奈子,
Romanji: Oono Kanako
Gender: Female
Birthday: 07/14/1983
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #4
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
HOTTEST GIRLS EVAH a list of 185 items by KaminL
Favorite Female Ranking 2 a list of 190 items by stenogo
Hotties a list of 83 items by obie1103
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kanako Ohno's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel