Kana Ienaga

Kana Ienaga is a anime/manga character in the Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kana Ienaga is a best friend of Rikuo Nura. She also fell in love with Rikuo.

Origin

Kana appeared as one of protagonist on the series. She is a friend of Rikuo, a boy who often save her with his Yokai form. She was later had a crush on Rikuo's Yokai form as she asked Rikuo if he ever know him. Although she doesn't know that Rikuo is the same person as the one she likes. She also a part of Kiyo Cross Supernatural Squad, a group that investigating Yokai.

Creation

Kana was created by Hiroshi Shiibashi. She was first appeared on Act 01 on the Manga. She later appeared on the Anime episode 01. On the Anime, she was voiced by Aya Hirano and on the child VOMIC, she was voiced by Shion Hirota.

Appearance

Kana is a young middle school girl. She has a short brown hair that end up to her shoulders and brown eyes. She often appear wearing her Ukiyoe Middle School uniform.

Personality

Kana is a kind and nice girl. She also has a soft side where she doesn't like Yokai and scared of them in the first time. She doesn't scared anymore as she met Rikuo's Night Form.

Major Story Arc

History

Relationship

  • Rikuo Nura

Kana and Rikuo Nura has been friends since both a little child. She and Rikuo also in the same class and share a good relationship together. She also had a crush on Rikuo's Night Form. Although she also love Rikuo in his day form where she often shown jealous of Yuki-Onna whenever she see them together.

  • Yuki-Onna

Kana and Yuki-Onna are both good friends and also a rival. As Kana has feelings for Rikuo, she often get jealous whenever she see them very close together. The same goes for Yuki-Onna, who also love Rikuo. Although they are both Rivals, both also shares good relationship as friends where Yuki-Onna also protect her.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Aya Hirano
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Kana Ienaga
Name: 家長 可奈
Romanji: Ienaga Kana
Gender: Female
Birthday: 06/23/1997
1st manga book: Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan #1
1st anime episode: Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Beautiful Girls a list of 55 items by Beelze17
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kana Ienaga's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel