Kana Hanazawa

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A young seiyuu who has become popular in recent years with her lead roles.

Kana Hanazawa is a seiyuu who has gained popularity in recent years thanks to her lead roles, particularly the titular Potemayo and and Sketchbook ~full color's~'s Sora Kajiwara.

Hanazawa has been voice acting professionally since 2003 when, at the age of 14, she played a small role in the anime Last Exile. In 2006 she earned the heroine role of Ryoko Kaminagi in Zegapain, and followed up in 2007 with Potemayo and Sora, as well as Mushi-Uta's Shiika. Currently, Hanazawa is voicing Kusano in Seikirei, Yuka Midarazeki in Kyouran Kazoku Nikki, and Mikan Yuuki in To-LoveRu.
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Saki: Episode of Side-A
3
Oreimo 2
3
Oreimo (ONA)
2
General Information Edit
Full Name: Kana Hanazawa
Japanese Name: 花澤香菜
Gender: Female
Birthday: Feb. 25, 1989
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Female Seiyuus I Like a list of 13 items by asian_pride
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel