Kagami Hiiragi

Kagami Hiiragi is a anime/manga character in the Lucky Star franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kagami is one of the main characters in Lucky Star and also the fraternal twin sister to Tsukasa Hiiragi.

Kagami Hiiragi
Kagami Hiiragi

Kagami Hiiragi has excellent grades in the school that she and the other main characters of Lucky Star attend. She is shown to study very hard in order to maintain these grades and she was even the class president in her first year. Despite her academic abilities she is still weak in housework and cooking and home economics is her least favorite subject. She has always been in a different class from her friends and, even though she denies it, it bothers her enough that she chose the humanities course in her second year so that she could be with them. Kagami was the only one separated into a different classroom; the same occurred in her third year. She often goes to their class during lunch to eat.

Kagami is the stereotypical "tsukkomi" character, however, she is prone to become shy at times, hence being a tsundere character as well. She enjoys video games, but plays a different genre than her friends, namely Konata: Kagami likes to play scrolling shooters. She also loves to read light novels. She sometimes feels lonely that no one around her shares her interests.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Emiri Katou
1
14
Kari Wahlgren
0
13
Rank Game #575 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Kagami Hiiragi
Name: 柊 かがみ
Romanji: Hiiragi Kagami
Gender: Female
Birthday: 07/07/1990
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Lucky Star #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Lucky Star OVA

A Lucky Star OVA which consists of seven segments.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking a list of 181 items by stenogo
Favorite characters a list of 24 items by Black_Rose
Characters sing a song a list of 98 items by Juuhachi
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel