Justin Cook

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He works for FUNimation mostly as a line producer, producer, and voice actor. His most recognizable role is Yusuke from Yu Yu Hakusho.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Bellamy
0
8
Daisya Barry
0
1
Tsunemi Chiba
0
1
Hatsuharu Sohma
0
1
Kuro Momotaro
0
1
Touji Suzuhara
3
0
Yashamaru
0
1
Raditz
0
4
Neil
0
4
Louis
0
1
King Nikochan
0
1
Tsukutsun Tsun
0
2
Saruwatari
0
2
Shu
1
0
Marchosias
1
0
Yusuke Urameshi
1
21
Seiryu
0
1
Dende
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Justin Cook
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 4, 1982
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Austin, Texas
Country: United States
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel