Junna Daitoku

Junna Daitoku is a anime/manga character in the Robotics;Notes franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Junna Daitoku is a character in the Robotic;Notes franchise.

Origin

As a child, Junna would visit her Fujita's robotics shop. There, she adopted her grandfather's love for robots and the two had a very close relationship. Then at the age of seven, she experienced a traumatic event where one of her grandfather's robots had toppled over her. Since then, she had begun to fear robots and her relationship with her grandfather grew cold as both thought that they were the one to blame for the incident.

Creation

Junna Daitoku is created by 5pb, and she has no information regarding any inspiration used to create her. She first appears in Robotic;Notes visual novel game and makes her first anime debut in episode 1. Junna is voiced by Sora Tokui.

Evolution

Appearance

She's a dark skinned, fairly short girl who has black eyes and short black hair that passes her ears but not her neck. Her school uniform consists of a sailor fashion with a blue ribbon on her chest complete with a short, blue skirt.

Personality

Junna is a shy person who has little confidence in her karate. She is also afraid of robots due to a traumatic event in her childhood. When she is with the children in the karate dojo, she has more confidence than she has normally.

Relationships

Fujita Tetsuharu - Fujita is Junna's grandfather. The two were really close until an incident where a robot fell on Junna. Since then Junna has kept her distance from Fujita. They were able to reconcile their relationship after Junna and her friends had Fujita's robots and proven that she is no longer afraid of them.

Story Arcs

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Sora Tokui
0
15
General Information Edit
Name: Junna Daitoku
Name: 大徳淳和
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/10/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Robotics;Notes #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Junna Daitoku's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Rated Lists
My Anime Vice Wiki Vitae a list of 876 items by takashichea
Robotic;Notes Team Wiki Project a list of 38 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Junna Daitoku's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel