Junichi Kanemaru

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese voice actor known for providing the voice of Sonic the Hedgehog.


Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Shuichi Shirato
0
1
Ryo Akiyama
1
3
Sonic the Hedgehog
0
12
Harley
0
1
Buhara
0
2
General Information Edit
Full Name: Junichi Kanemaru
Japanese Name: 金丸 淳一
Gender: Male
Birthday: Oct. 27, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Yamanashi
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel