Jouji (George) Nakata

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Voice Actor famous for many roles, including Diethard from Code Geass, Alucard from Hellsing, and several Type Moon villains

Birth Name: Hitoshi Nakata (均志 中田)
General Information Edit
Full Name: Jouji (George) Nakata
Japanese Name: 中田 譲治
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 22, 1954
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases Hitoshi Nakata
George Nakata
Joji Nakata
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Jouji (George) Nakata's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel