Jessica Boone

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular American voice actress.

Jessica Boone is a popular American voice actress and one of the American Anime Award's "Babes of Anime" in 2007.

Boone is best known for playing Chiyo Mihama in Azumanga Daioh, Full Metal Panic's Mizuki Inaba, and Chrono Crusade's Azmaria Hendric. In 2007 she performed her first anime role for a studio other than ADV, in FUNimation's Mushishi. She has also performed on stage in Houston, Texas, although she moved to Virginia in 2008.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Jessica Boone
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: May 14, 1984
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel