Jennifer Hale

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A voice actress famous for her many video game roles, Jennifer Hale is best know in Anime circles as the voice of Electra Ovilo in the English Dub of Cowboy Bebop.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Electra Ovilo
1
0
Kamina
1
0
Sam
1
9
Jean Grey
0
1
Mandy
1
6
June
0
2
Kyoshi
0
2
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Samurai Jack
3
General Information Edit
Full Name: Jennifer Hale
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan. 30, 1972
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Goosebay, Newfoundland
Country: Canada
Website: http://www.jenniferhale.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
AMP'S Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 15 items by amp___seeker_of_lost_knowledge
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Jennifer Hale's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel