Jean Roque Raltique

Jean Roque Raltique is a anime/manga character in the Nadia: The Secret of the Blue Water franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The second main protagonist of Nadia - Secret of Blue Water, Jean is a 14 year-old orphan from France who fell in love with Nadia at first sight.

History

Ealry Childhood

Jean was born on March 28th 1875 in Le Havre, France. There is very little about Jean's past. Jean was the son of a wealthy trader and ship's captain, but was lost at sea when he was a young boy. He placed in the custody of his uncle and aunt.

During the Series

At the very start of the series, Jean and his uncle arrive in Paris to enter his aircraft for the Paris Exposition via boat.

Epilogue

By 1902, after twelve years since after the defeat of the Neo Atleanteans and the tragic death of Captain Nemo, everyone went there separate ways. A grown-up Marie tells us that he eventually marries Nadia and have a son. They reside with his aunt and uncle in Le Harve. Jean continues to improve his inventions.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Ardwight Chamberlain
0
1
Noriko Hidaka
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Jean Roque Raltique
Name:
Romanji: Jan Rokku Rarutīgu
Gender: Male
Birthday: 03/28/1875
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water #1
1st anime movie: Nadia of the Mysterious Seas
Aliases
Recent Movies
Nadia of the Mysterious Seas

Three years after the defeat of Gargoyle and Neo-Atlantis, a new threat has surfaced bent on bringing the world under his control.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Jean Roque Raltique's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel