Izumi Segawa

Izumi Segawa is a anime/manga character in the Hayate the Combat Butler franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Izumi is a student and the younger fraternal twin sister of Kotetsu Segawa.

She met Hayate when they were young as she was getting attacked by a dog, although she mentioned nothing about that incident when she first met Hayate at Hakuō Academy.
General Information Edit
Name: Izumi Segawa
Name: 瀬川 泉
Romanji: Segawa Izumi
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/03/1989
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Hayate the Combat Butler #4
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Izumi Segawa's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Izumi Segawa's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel