Inoue Mao

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Inoue Mao has become hot talent in Japan for her work on popular manga adaptation Hana Yori Dango. Mao works in film, TV and also does voice over work for many Japanese entertainment programs.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Tsukushi Makino
0
2
Mayu Taneda
1
0
General Information Edit
Full Name: Inoue Mao
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan. 9, 1987
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel