Ichiko Hashimoto

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese jazz musician who has done music for various anime, as well as having acted film and television.

Overview

Ichiko Hashimoto is a Japanese jazz composer, pianist, singer, and occasional actress.

Born in Kobe, Japan, Hashimoto grew up in Tokyo and took an interest in playing the piano at age five. She attended the private school, Musashino Academia Musicae, where she graduated in 1975.

She has done the music for several anime series, notably RahXephon. Hashimoto is set to score the upcoming Code Geass OVA, The Ruined Land of Akito.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Owl Man
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ichiko Hashimoto
Japanese Name: 橋本 一子
Gender: Female
Birthday: July 1, 1952
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kobe
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.najanaja.net/ichiko_top.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Wiki Pages I Added/Wrote a list of 18 items by asian_pride
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Ichiko Hashimoto's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel