Hotori Arashiyama

Hotori Arashiyama is a anime/manga character in the Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Protagonist of the story. A clumsy high-school girl who works at the Seaside Maid-cafe.

 
A whiny girl that cries easily but also can be cheerful at times. She loves mysteries and paranormal stuff, dreams of being a famous detective someday. 
Hotori lives in the Maruko Shopping District, there she lives with her  brother Takeru, her sister Yukiko,  father Ayumu and mother Yukimi as well as her raccoon/dog pet Josephine.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Chiaki Omigawa
0
12
General Information Edit
Name: Hotori Arashiyama
Name: 嵐山 歩鳥
Romanji: Arashiyama Hotori
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/10/2010
1st manga book: Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru #1
1st anime episode: And Yet The Town Moves #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Hotori Arashiyama's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel