Hotaru Imai

Hotaru Imai is a anime/manga character in the Gakuen Alice franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

She´s a genius little girl with the alice of invention. Her best friend is Mikan.

When it comes to new bizarre mechanic inventions, she´s the best. Thanks to her invention alice she is capable of creating anything you can possibly imagine, but in most of her inventions you´ll see some sort of relation with anything that comes from the animal world. Although its really hard to tell, she really values her friendship with Mikan, but since her normal attitude against others is always cold and never speaks if it isn't absolutely necessary, you´ll probably think that she cares about anyone, she prefers to show her affection with her actions rather than with words.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Rie Kugimiya
0
18
General Information Edit
Name: Hotaru Imai
Name: 今井 蛍
Romanji: Hotaru Imai
Gender: Female
Birthday: 10/25/1992
1st manga book: Gakuen Alice #1
1st anime episode: Alice Academy #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Technopathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hotaru Imai's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel