Hisoka Kurosaki

Hisoka Kurosaki is a anime/manga character in the Descendants of Darkness franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A shinigami that is assigned to work with Tsuzuki because shinigamis must work in pairs, and no one else wants to work with Tsuzuki.

Origin

Creation

Hisoka Kurosaki is created by Yoko Matsushita, and he has no information regarding any inspiration used to create him. His Japanese actress is Mayumi Asano, his American voice actor is Liam O' Brien, and his Italian voice actor is Massimo Di Benedetto.

Evolution

Story Arcs

Powers

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Liam O'Brien
0
1
Mayumi Asano
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Hisoka Kurosaki
Name: 黒崎 密
Romanji: hisoka kurosaki
Gender: Male
Birthday: 10/18/1980
1st manga book: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime episode: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Empathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Tracking
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Marksmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
My Anime Vice Wiki Vitae a list of 872 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hisoka Kurosaki's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel