Hiroyuki Sawano

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He's the musician in Guilty Crown, Blue Exorcist, and more.

Career

Works

  • Blue Exorcist - Music
  • Guilty Crown - Music
  • Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula - Music
  • Sengoku Basara - Music
  • Soul Link - Music
  • Zombie-Loan - Music
Anime Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Hiroyuki Sawano
Japanese Name: 澤野 弘之
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sept. 7, 1980
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.sawanohiroyuki.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
My Anime Vice Wiki Vitae a list of 877 items by takashichea
Team Guilty Crown Vitae a list of 47 items by KuroNekoXIII
People Wiki Work: Actors, Actresses, Authors, etc a list of 271 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hiroyuki Sawano's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel