Hiro Shimono

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Hiro Shimono is a voice actor affiliated with I'm Enterprise

He debut as a seiyuu in 2001

He has 1 brother and 2 sisters.

Favorite color is white, black, blue     
 In 2009 Kaji Yuuki and Shimono Hiro released duet single "Tomorrow's wind"

 

 
 

Tomorrow's Wind (September 25, 2009 )

Tracklist:
1. Tomorrow's Wind    
2. Misty Moon     

General Information Edit
Full Name: Hiro Shimono
Japanese Name: 下野 紘
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 21, 1980
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel