Hinagiku Katsura

Hinagiku Katsura is a anime/manga character in the Hayate the Combat Butler franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Student Council President of Hakuo Academy and yet another girl with a crush on Hayate. The second season of the anime includes an ending theme mostly dedicated to her.

During

Hinagku Katsura is a class president at the Hakuo Academy. Although she loves Hayate she has promised to support another girl’s efforts to win his love. This causes some inner conflict for Hina. She does help this other girl but it doesn’t stop Hayate from being interested in her. As a result their relationship grows.

the second season Hayate shows interest in her and she accepts that she is in love with him.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Shizuka Itō
0
5
Rank Game #696 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Hinagiku Katsura
Name: 桂 ヒナギク
Romanji: Katsura Hinagiku
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/03/1989
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Hayate the Combat Butler #4
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
All-time Favorite Characters a list of 480 items by Sonata
Beautiful Girls a list of 55 items by Beelze17
Favorite Female Characters a list of 67 items by metalsnakezero
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hinagiku Katsura's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel