Hikaru Ichijou

Hikaru Ichijou is a anime/manga character in the Macross franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The protagonist of SDF Macross. Hikaru begins the series as a young stunt pilot who finds himself dragged into Earth's first interstellar war. He rises through the ranks eventually commanding his mentor's Fighter Squadron and piloting his prized Valkyrie fighter.

History

Adaptions

Macross: Do You Remember Love - Hikaru is portrayed in the same manner as his tv series counter part. He starts a relationship with and (already) famous Lynn Minmei, until he is isolated on Earth with Misa Hayase who he falls in love with. After Major Focker dies on the Zentradi battleship he is promoted to Skull Leader and given a brand new VF-1S Valkyrie (painted in his personal color scheme). Hikaru is instrumental in convincing Minmei to sing the ancient love song that turns the tide of battle in Earth's favor and delivers the kill shot to Badolza ending the war.

Rank Game #271 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Hikaru Ichijou
Name: 一条 輝
Romanji: Ichijou Hikaru
Gender: Male
Birthday: 11/04/1992
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Macross #1
1st anime movie: Super Dimensional Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love
Aliases
Recent Movies
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love

A cinematic retelling of the events of Super Dimensional Fortress Macross, with an adjusted and more compressed story.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Driving/Piloting Skillzz!
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Anime/Manga Couples: Older Women and Younger Men a list of 37 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel