Heine Westenfluss

Heine Westenfluss is a anime/manga character in the Mobile Suit Gundam franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

History


September 19, CE 52 a Coordinator was born by the name of Heine Westenfluss. Later by February 21, CE 68 graduated from the ZAFT Academy at the top of his class joining ZAFT military forces as a Red Coat. Already considered an ace pilot at the age of 16, Heine's name was climbing up through the list. On February 11, CE 70 the Declaration of the 'Bloody Valentine War' Heine was brought along the Hawkins team.

September 2, CE 71 the finished production the GuAIZ Experimental Firearms Type had been assigned to Heine. Nearly three weeks he goes through multiple flight simulators training on this experimental mobile suit. On September 26, CE 71 the ZAFT super weapon GENESIS enters into its final stages and ready to fire, beginning the decisive battle of the Bloody Valentine War 'The Second Battle of Jachin Due'. On this day the GuAIZ Experimental Firearms Type preps for it's first launch in a hostile situation. Because the GuAIZ Firearms Type is not a nuclear-powered unit, it was connected to a power generator. During this battle Heine encountered the GAT-01A1 105 Dagger piloted by Morgan Chevalier.

The battle between the two raged on, both heavily damaged, till the GENESIS fired without warning. The blast interrupting their fight destroyed the 105 strike dagger in the process, though the pilot survived. September 27 the 'second Battle of Jachin Due' had ended, though Heine's accomplishments hadn't gone unnoticed. Early CE 73 started with the mass production of ZAFT's "New Millennium" series mobile suits. The ZGMF-1000 ZAKU Warrior which was assigned to slandered military pilots, and the ZGMF-1001 ZAKU Phantom which was only given to Ace pilots and commanders. Heine was granted his own custom painted orange ZGMF-1001 ZAKU Phantom.

October, CE 73 the start of 'The Second Bloody Valentine War'. From the Hawkins team Nazca class Heine launched into battle with his newly acquired Zaku, forming in lead of multiple zaku worriers. In this battle Heine takes out great numbers of mobile suits also destroying several Earth Federations battle ships.The battle ended shortly after the nukular threat towards the PLANTS.

After the start of the 'Second Bloody Valentine' Heine was reassigned to join another team along side Miguel Aimen. Making contact with the mercenary group the 'Serpent Tails', Miguel Aimen had been shoot down and killed by the MBF-P03 Astray Blue Frame piloted by Gai Murakumo. Heine enraged shoot down a ZGMF-1017 GINN piloted by Elijah Kiel, though the pilot survived, forcing them to withdraw. Chairman Gilbert Durandal acknowledged Heine's unique skill in battle and approached him with an offer to join the Special uint know as FAITH. Declining the offer at first, for he was not all about authority, reconsidered in taking the Chairman's offer.

With the acceptance within FAITH Heine was given the newer model mobile suit the ZGMF-X2000 GOUF Ignited. Heine's team was ordered to take place in 'The Battle of Gulnahan' to assist the Minerva break through the Earth Alliance forces stationed in the Middle East, to reach the Black Sea ZAFT base. After this battle his team disbanded. Under Chairman Durandal's order Heine was sent to escort Athrun Zala, Shinn Asuka, and Lunamaria Hawke to meet the Chairman at Diocuia. Shorty after Heine had been assigned to the Minerva. It didn't take long to set an impression with the pilots aboard this ship, they all looked up to him as a superior, including Athrun, even though Heine didn't want formalities.

The Minvera set for departure from the Black Sea ZAFT base only to be intercepted by an Earth Alliance fleet in the Dardanelles strait. The Minvera is forced to engage with Earth Alliance and the Orb Union's fleet. Heine after destroying many hostile mobile suits, encounters the stolen ZGMF-X88S Gaia Gundam piloted by Stella Loussier. Ultimately winning the battle against the Gaia, he was interrupted by the arrival of the Archangel and the ZGMF-X10A Freedom Gundam. Heine trys to pursue the Freedom only two get the right arm of the GOUF blown off. An act of desperation and humiliation Heine trys to attack the Freedom once again only to be blind sighted by the Gaia to his rear. The Griffon 2 beam blade of the Gaia penetrated the GOUF mid way into Heine's cockpit, slicing the GOUF in half before it was engulfed in a fiery explosion. It was recorded that Heine was KIA (Killed In Action), which drove his comrades into depression and some into rage.
General Information Edit
Name: Heine Westenfluss
Name: ハイネ・ヴェステンフルス
Romanji: Haine Vesutenfurusu
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/21/1952
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny #19
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel