Hayate Yagami

Hayate Yagami is a anime/manga character in the Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Master of the Book of Darkness(Reinforce now). She went from a powerless crippled mage to the commander of the Riot Force 6

History

Introduced in the 2nd season(A's), Hayate was an normal wheelchair bounded orphan. One day when Hayate was sleeping, the Book of Darkness activated and spawned Wolkenritter, Hayate proclaimed them to be distant relatives of hers. Treating Wolkenritter as family rather than tools has created a strong bond between them. Unknown to Hayate, the Book of Darkness was slowly sapping her life away, increasing the hold of paralysis of her body. Even though Hayate told Wolkenritter not to harm anyone for the Book of Darkness, Wolkenritter behind Hayate's back tried to fill the pages via the absorption of linker cores of mages, in hopes of healing Hayate when she can claim to be the true mistress of the Book of Darkness. On the way Hayate meets Suzuka Tsukimura, who inadvertently revealed Hayate's true identity to Nanoha and Fate when they were invited to visit her in the hospital, when Wolkenritter was in the room too. Both sides when to the roof to talk, and end up in a fight. Later Hayate was brought to the roof and tricked by 2 masked men, making her think that Nanoha and Fate kills Wolkenritter. Traumatized by the event, Hayate fuses with the Book of Darkness and starts attacking Nanoha and Fate. While trapped in a dream, Hayate learns of whats been going on the orders the Book of Darkness, as the mistress the book had to obey and Hayate regains control of her body and renames the Book of Darkness to Reinforce. With control and her new found powers, she was able to gain immense magical power and even bring Wolkenritter back to life. Along with Nanoha, Fate, Chrono, Arf, Yuno and Wolkenritter, they team up and destroy the berserk Reinforce. 6 years later no long bounded to a wheelchair, she works with Nanoha and Fate for the TSAB. 4 years after that, she dropped out of Earth school and devoted herself to magic, surpassing Nanoha and Fate in magical rank (Rank SS),. She is also the founder of Long Arch and Riot Force 6.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kana Ueda
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Hayate Yagami
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/28/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel