Harunobu Madarame

Harunobu Madarame is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Madarame is a hardcore otaku who spends most of his living expenditures on doujinshi instead of food and has a 2D complex.

History

Madarame is one of the first members of Genshiken that Kanji Sasahara meets. He often times doesn't have much money because he spends all of his money on non-necessities like doujinshi. He succeeds the original president of Genshiken. There was a point where he developed a crush on Saki Kasukabe but he was too shy to admit his feelings to her. He gets a job at Sakura Pipe Repair, which is a ten minute walk from Genshiken's clubroom.

Personality

He shows strong leadership and determination, especially when he became president. When he starts talking about anything related to his interests (especially the Gundam series), he can go on long rants about them. He can be very loud but if he gets nervous, he will shut up.

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: O
Favorite Manga: Be-Bop, Hell-Sing, Yotaroo's Sad Song
Favorite Anime: Mobile Suit T-Gangaru, Doremi-chan, Yucko!, The Adventures of Dora the Space Pirate, Spirited Afar
Favorite Video Game: The Diary of Kagero, Ninja Adventures Encho, Shinobi Returns, The Outlaw Kankiro
Favorite Fight Game Characters: Knako Berretta, Tarurun
General Information Edit
Name: Harunobu Madarame
Name: 斑目 晴信
Romanji: Madarame Harunobu
Gender: Male
Birthday: 10/25/1982
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Harunobu Madarame's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Harunobu Madarame's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel