Hamtaro

Hamtaro is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The titular protagonist of the anime "Hamtaro"

Origin

Creation

Hamtaro is created by Ritsuko Kawai, and at this moment, there's no information regarding any inspiration used to create him.

Evolution

Story Arcs

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Chiara Zanni
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Hamtaro
Name: ハム太郎
Romanji: Hamutarō
Gender: Male
Birthday: 08/06/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Hamtaro Tales #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Empathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hamtaro's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel