Hakkai Cho

Hakkai Cho is a anime/manga character in the Saiyuki franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Akira Ishida
1
1
Braden Hunt
1
1
Rank Game #1194 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Hakkai Cho
Name: 豬八戒
Romanji: Cho Hakkai
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/21/1986
1st manga book: Saiyuki #1
1st anime episode: Saiyuki #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Shield
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy-Enhanced Strike
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Driving/Piloting Skillzz!
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Claws
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Feral
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Force Field
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Danger Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Escape Artist
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Plant Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Hakkai Cho's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel