Greg Ayres

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular voice actor and DJ.

Greg Ayres is a popular American voice actor and DJ.

Ayres was originally an anime fan who managed to get mentioned to directors at ADV, and he is now a regular fixture at anime cons. He is known for his DJ-ing, his personality, his color-changing hair, and his vehement opposal to fansubs.

Ayres' most popular roles include Full Metal Panic's Shinji Kazama, Fullmetal Alchemist's Bido, Kanon's Jun Kitagawa, and Negima!'s Negi Springfield.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Greg Ayres
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 7, 1968
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Richmond
Country: Virginia
Website: http://www.gregayres.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel