Goro Miura

Goro Miura is a anime/manga character in the Bakuman franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

An editor for Shonen Jump who takes over as Mashiro and Takagi's editor when they get Detective Trap serialized. He cares for his clients but doesn't always give the best advice. Also known for loving Gag Mangas.


General Information Edit
Name: Goro Miura
Name: 港浦吾郎
Romanji: Miura Gorou
Gender: Male
Birthday: 05/14/1987
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Goro Miura's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Rated Lists
Pages I've createed a list of 187 items by obscurefan
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Goro Miura's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel