Gold Digger

Gold Digger is a anime/manga character in the Cutie Honey franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A beautiful woman, who pretends to be Professor Kabuto's assistant and steals his "Instant Space Removal Machine" ("ISRM"). With this device she is able to transport herself into bank safes so she can steal all the gold she wants.

Overview

Gold Digger as Professor Kabuto's Assistant
Gold Digger as Professor Kabuto's Assistant

Gold Digger is the last villain introduced in the New Cutie Honey anime. She was the assistant to Dr. Kabuto who used her sexual charm to get the chance to steal his new invention the "ISRM" (Instant Space Removal Machine). With this device she could teleport anywhere in the world but instead chose to steal gold from banks. After a while Professor Kabuto was able to ask Honey and Danbei for assistance in finding her and retrieving his machine. But the the only way to track her is to find the energy turbulence the ISRM creates when teleporting but to there problem no device can see this turbulence.

So after capturing and coaxing Peeping Spider to help they are able to use his Cybernetic Eye to track her. As the reach the bank Gold Digger is able to handle Honey and destroy her White Knight Armor outfit with her gold bullets. After being defeated Gold Digger uses to ISRM on Honey and Peeping Spider sending them somewhere without setting the coordinates on the machine. To their luck they end up in a freezer. Knowing what she wants they set a trap by bringing mass amounts of gold to a bank along with a many police officers. As she arrives she sends all the officers including Daiko and Akakabu to a bath house. As she is walking in the vault she is tripped and discovers a Golden Female Buddha Statue. After noticing it feels it's breast are soft she discovers it is Honey and is captured. With the machine out of her hands Gold Digger losses it causing Panther Zora to posses her. In the next amount gold walls start sprouting out of the ground as she screams causing Honey to drop the ISRM. As Honey reaches for the ISRM Gold Digger appears out of nowhere as a monster and attacks her. As Honey tries to attack Gold Digger she discovers she is able to create illusions of herself by spreading a gold powder from her body. Dr. Kabuto then tells her the only way to find the real one is by using a device with a Visual wavelength that's longer than 5,600 angstroms. As she is about to be killed Peeping Spider arrives and tells her where the real Gold Digger is. As Gold Digger is about to be defeated she grabs the ISRM and prepares to use it on Honey. but Honey to slice the machine in half causing it to implode on Gold Digger causing her body to be torn apart and sent to different locations.

Powers & Abilities

Gold Flash
Gold Flash

Other than using the ISRM to teleport herself anywhere Gold Digger carried two submachine gun's filled with gold bullets. She also wore gold armor on part of her costume and had the ability to project a blinding light from her breast plates which she called her "Gold Flash" after hearing Honey say "Honey Flash".

Gold Digger's Monster Form
Gold Digger's Monster Form

After being possessed by Panther Zora she turned into a Green Lizard monster and gained the ability to summon gold walls from the ground. She also could emit a golden powder from her body to create illusions of herself and shoot her scales at her enemies.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kim Sevier
0
1
Yuri Amano
0
1
Rank Game #896 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Gold Digger
Name: ゴールド 掘る人
Romanji: Gōrudo Horu hito
Gender: Female
Birthday:
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: New Cutie Honey #8
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Teleport
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Item
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Light Projection
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Marksmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel