Girls Bravo

Girls Bravo is an anime series in the Girls Bravo franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

Based on the manga. A young boy, Yukinari Sasaki, spent his life bullied by girls and is now allergic to their touch. Through magic he finds himself on a world where men are a fraction of the population. Where he meets the one girl he's not allergic to.

Series Credits
We don't have anyone added to this series. Go to episodes to add someone.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Girls Bravo
Name: ガールズブラボー
Romaji: gaaruzu buraboo
Publisher ?
Start Year 2004
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Completed animes a list of 114 items by var_glad
Anime series i have watched a list of 140 items by rein
Franchise Edit
Similar Edit
We don't have any info about Girls Bravo's related seriess. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel