Ginpei Sato

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese voice actor best known for his role as Jin in Samurai Champloo.

Ginpei Sato has been a credited voice actor in a few anime series, OVAs, & video games since he's debut in 2004.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Jin
0
23
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ginpei Sato
Japanese Name: 佐藤 銀平
Gender: Male
Birthday: Oct. 19, 1977
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel