Gimmy Adai

Gimmy Adai is a anime/manga character in the Gurren Lagann franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A small child turned teenage mech pilot.

History

Born and orphaned along with Darry in Adai Village, Gimmy and Darry also both drew straws that would force them to be expelled from the village when the population became too large, and Rossiu joined them as they were effectively adopted by the Gurren-dan. They were small children at that point, but as they grew older and became teenagers they joined the Grapearl Army of Kamina City. They also both took part in the final battle against the Anti-Spiral.

Personality

A happy-go-lucky child who grows into a mildly reckless teenager.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Brianne Siddall
0
1
Takako Honda
1
6
General Information Edit
Name: Gimmy Adai
Name: ギミー・アダイ
Romanji: Gimii Adai
Gender: Male
Birthday:
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Gurren Lagann #5
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Gurren Lagann The Movie 2: The Lights In The Sky Are Stars

The second movie retelling of the Gurren Lagann story.

Gurren Lagann the Movie: Childhood's End

A retelling of the first half of Gurren Lagann's story.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Redheads a list of 224 items by ScarletKittie
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel