Genndy Tartakovsky

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Russian animator known for his unique blend of Eastern European, American, and Anime inspired art style. He is the animator of Samurai Jack and the original Star Wars the Clone Wars series

Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Star Wars the Clone Wars (2003)
13
Samurai Jack
30
General Information Edit
Full Name: Genndy Tartakovsky
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 17, 1970
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Samurai Jack #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Russia
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Added by EganTheVile1 a list of 808 items by EganTheVile1
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel