Gene Luen Yang

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Gene Luen Yang is a writer who worked on Avatar the Last Airbender: The Promise and The Search.

Works

Comics

  • Loyola Chin and the San Peligran Order (2004)
  • American Born Chinese (2006)
  • Animal Crackers: A Gene Luen Yang Collection (2012)

Misc

  • Eternal Smile (2009)
General Information Edit
Full Name: Gene Luen Yang
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sept. 8, 1973
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Oakland, California
Country: United States of America
Website: http://www.humblecomics.com/
Email Address: misteryang@yahoo.com
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
People Wiki Work: Actors, Actresses, Authors, etc a list of 259 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Gene Luen Yang's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel